Voor boekingen in Nederland contact BLiP

2022

Upcoming

2 aprSneekNLBolwerkw/ Tsead Bruinja
3 aprLeeuwardenNLNeushoornMeindert Talma tribute
7 aprAmsterdamNLMelkwegIn-Edit fest
9 aprMakkumNLDoopsgezindekerkw/ Tsead Bruinja
10 aprKoarnjumNLNicolaaskerkw/ Tsead Bruinja
12 aprAmsterdamNLPerduw/ Tsead Bruinja
15 aprLeeuwardenNLWesterkerkw/ Tsead Bruinja e a
23 aprFoudgumNLMariakerkw/ Tsead Bruinja
24 aprDrachtenNLMuseum Dr8888w/ Tsead Bruinja
26 aprHaarlemNLDe Waagboek Peter Bruyn
29 aprBuitenpostNLMeMw/ Tsead Bruinja e a
1 meiDedgumNLSt Joriskerkw/ Tsead Bruinja
7 meiBlessumNLMariakerkw/ Tsead Bruinja
14 meiJorwertNLRedbadtsjerkew/ Tsead Bruinja
15 meiAmsterdamNLCafe Eijldersw/ Tsead Bruinja
20 meiAssenNLBij de strot festivalw/ Tsead Bruinja ea
21 meiMiddelburgNLKaffee ‘t Hof
22 meiExmorraNLDichter op de deelw/ Tsead Bruinja
26 meiDen BoschNLWillem II
28 meiHuizumNLDorpskerkw/ Tsead Bruinja
29 meiBearsNLMariakerkw/ Tsead Bruinja
31 meiViennaAKlanggalerie
1 junSagradoIMusische di Sconfine
2 junSan Martino SpinoIDa Tizio
3 junVeniceIAbout
4 junPorcenIOsteria Ala Pergola
5 junRoccasparveraIIl fantasma dei briganti
6 junMilanoICascina Autogestita Torchiera
16 junOosterscheldeNLVrijbuiterop de boot!
17 junOerolNLWest Endw/ DINA
18 junOerolNLWest Endw/ band
19 junOerolNLWest Endw/ Tsead Bruinja
25 junOude BildtzijlNLDag v h Wadw/ Tsead Bruinja
25 junHarlingenNLLiterair Festw/ Tsead Bruinja
7 julAmsterdamNLParadisow/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
2 septDen HaagNLHet Paard

Past shows

14 janGoudaNLRTV GoudaGoing Underground
4 febWieringenNLDe Kaslive en stream
5 febEindhovenNLPOMw/ Brader Muziki
10 febAmsterdamNLOCCIIw/ Howie Reeve
11 febHamburgDCentro Socialw/ Howie Reeve
12 febUtrechtNLdBs
17 febBrusselBNova Cinema
6 mrtFranekerNLKoornbeursKunst Licht
8 mrtAmsterdamNLNieuwe Anitaw/ GW Sok
12 mrtAmsterdamNLDe Willemw/ Tsead Bruinja
14 mrtLyonFGrrrnd Zerow/ Xavier Charles
15 mrtDijonFQuartier des lentilleresw/ Xavier Charles
16 mrtArlesFA l’Ardoisew/ Xavier Charles
18 mrtMarseilleFDATAw/ Xavier Charles
19 mrtSaillansFLes art la Daraizew/ Xavier Charles
20 mrtPont de BarretFLe Quaiw/ Xavier Charles
25 mrtFormerumNL5poortw/ Tsead Bruinja
27 mrtAmsterdamNLDe Ruimtew/ Harald Austbo

2021

Upcoming

20 Nov 21NLWORMRotterdamw/ Song Lua Trio and more
21 Nov 21NLOCCII/ Willem de ZwijgerkerkAmsterdamw/ Song Lua Trio and more
27 Nov 21DGitter RaumEssenw/ Simon Camatta
22 Dec 21DVillaEssenw/ Simon Camatta

Past

17 Feb 21NLEAR sessieAmsterdam+ Oscar Jan Hoogland
3 Apr 21NLLIET 2020+1Leeuwarden+ DINA
7 Apr 21NLWORMRotterdamWORM radio
6 May 21NLConcordiaEnschedestreaming
13 May 21NLPopupopWageningensonglines project
14 May 21NLPopupopWageningensonglines project
15 May 21NLPopupopWageningensonglines project
25 Jun 21NLPOMEindhoven+ Oscar Jan Hoogland
25 Jul 21NLSexylandAmsterdam+ Oscar Jan Hoogland
13 Aug 21NLLutkemeerAmsterdamExtinction Rebellion
14 Aug 21NLOBELeeuwardenw DINA
19 Aug 21ARHIZVienna
20 Aug 21SLOMetelkovaLjubljana
21 Aug 21HRKlub MochvaraZagreb
25 Sep 21NLtbaDordrecht+ Oscar Jan Hoogland
26 Sep 21NLMelklokaalHeerenveen
1 Okt 21DKuhlpotBerlin+ Oscar Jan Hoogland
2 Okt 21DKM28Berlin+ Oscar Jan Hoogland
3 Okt 21DMarkthall PlawzitzLeipzig+ Oscar Jan Hoogland
15 Okt 21NLMoiraUtrecht+ Oscar Jan Hoogland
4 Nov 21NLOCCIIAmsterdamGrrt50
5 NovNLWesterkerkLeeuwardenw/ DINA
6 NovNLDE WillemAmsterdambuurtconcert
11 NovBLe LacBrusselsw/ Terrie n Andy
12 NovNLNoarderwynLeeuwardenTV

2020

17 Jan 20NLDongeraheemDokkumPortretten in Poezie
24 Jan 20NLDe SkuleMetslawierPortretten in Poezie
02 Feb 20NLWaterpoortSneekMuziek bij de Buren 3x
06 Feb 20Bcafe CentralBrusselw/ Andy Moor
11 Feb 20NLTalmahoeveVeenwoudenPortretten in Poezie
18 Feb 20NLCoornhertHeerenveenPortretten in Poezie
07 Mrt 20NLTorpedoAmsterdamalbum release 3x
10 Jun 20NLDe PletterijHaarlem+ Oscar Jan Hoogland
13 Jun 20NLOCCIIAmsterdam+ Oscar Jan Hoogland 3x
27 Jun 20NLPlantage DocAmsterdamMaster Of Making 2x
02 Jul 20NLNeushoornLeeuwardenLockInn Session
10 Jul 20NLLola LuidAmsterdamw/ Matteo Mijderwijk
13 Jul 20NLLola LandAmsterdam+ Oscar Jan Hoogland 5x
26 Sep 20NLTankstationEnschede+ Oscar Jan Hoogland 2x
4 Okt 20BAMOK festBrugge+ Oscar Jan Hoogland
8 Okt 20NLKoffie & AmbachtRotterdamsolo schets
8 Okt 20NLWORMRotterdam+ Oscar Jan Hoogland
17 Okt 20NLPatronaatHaarlemw/ The Avonden
12 Dec 20NLExtrapoolNijmegenw/ Oscar Jan Hoogland

2019

5 Jan 19NLMaggenheimMakkumNieuwjaarsconcert
6 Jan 19NLConcordiaEnschedeExpo2
23 Jan 19GhanaMarketplaceBongow/ King Ayisoba
25 Jan 19Burkina FasoAkwesi SpotYellwongow/ King Ayisoba
26 Jan 19Burkina FasoBaobab Spotw/ King Ayisoba
27 Jan 19Burkina FasoTBAZebriw/ King Ayisoba
30 Jan 19GhanaSule’s SpotKumasiw/ Ayuune Sule
31 Jan 19GhanaPeter StudioAccraw/ Oscar Jan, Peter, Ayuune Sule
1 Feb 19GhanaGravel PitOyarifaw/ Oscar Jan, Peter Carbonu
23 Feb 19NLOT301Amsterdamw/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
27 Mar 19NLHumanitasDeventerw Afework Nigussie
27 Mar 19NLBurgerweeshuisDeventerw Afework Nigussie
4 April 19NLVUAsterdamAntropologie fact.
12 Mei 19NLGroot Letter FestRotterdamw Tsead Bruinja 2x
20 Mei 19CAHurtubise HouseMontreal
29 Mei 19NLOCCIIAmsterdamw Calvin Johnson
31 Mei 19FRCCLLille
1 Jun 19FRBordures FestivalLangon
2 Jun 19FRChair de PouleParis
3 Jun 19IFinale EmiliaManitese
4 Jun 19IAnother GreenVenice
5 Jun 19IHybrida SpaceUdine
20 Jun 19DFehre 6Berlin
21 Jun 19PLTajne KompletyWroclaw
22 Jun 19CZMismas FestBojkovice
23 Jun 19DDrink FactoryLeipzig
28 Juli 19AUKonfrontationenNickelsdorf
30 Aug 19NLRoodkapjeRotterdamKing Sepi Fest
11 Sep 19NLBIMHUISAmsterdamEX 40 w Tsead Bruinja
12 Sep 19NLVERAGroningenEX 40 w Oscar Jan Hoogland
14 Sep 19NLDoornroosjeNijmegenEX 40 w Oscar Jan Hoogland
29 Sep 19NLDoekAmsterdamFiets Tour
13 Okt 19NLVintage MarketAmsterdamWolf Fest
25 Okt 19NLBajesdorpAmsterdamw Hexenschuss
9 Nov 19NLMollieAmsterdamw Raoul vd Weide
15 Nov 19UKCafe OtoLondonEx 40 w Xavier Charles
16 Nov 19UKCafe OtoLondonEx 40 w Oscar Jan Hoogland

2018

4 Jan 18NLTheater SenseDokkumw/ Tsead Bruinja
18 Jan 18NLGroningenO’Ceallaigh Irish PubSound of Young Holland
3 Feb 18NLKootwijkRadio KootwijkGrasnapolsky Festival
3 Feb 18NLKootwijkRadio KootwijkGrasnapolsky watertoren
22 Feb 18NLAmsterdamOCCIIKatzwijm avond
9 Mrt 18NLThe OverloadEnschedeHuiskamer
10 Mrt 18NLDe PlatenslagerHaarleminstore middags
17 Mrt 18NLAmsterdamCorridor Space ProjectEAR session
18 Mrt 18NLAmsterdamDe Roode Bioscoopw/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
2 April 18NLNijlandAaipopsmiddags
21 April 18NLZaandamCocoInstore 11:00
21 April 18NLDelftSoundsInstore 13:30
21 April 18NLBredaGreyInstore 16:00
28 april 18NLLeeuwardenMeMOp n Ut radio
3 Mei 18NLLeeuwardenMeMLan fan Taal
12 Mei 18NLAmsterdamRoode BioscoopCAfe Rosso
30 Mei 18DDusseldorfBrausew/ Ayuune Sule
31 Mei 18NLLeidenCafe de WWw/ Ayuune Sule
3 Juni 18NLAmsterdamOCCIIw/ Tijdelijke Toon
9 Juni 18NLLeeuwardenCentrumNever Ending Festival
9 Juni 18NLAmsterdamParadisoHoWRaH release party
10 Juni 18NLMakkumYn de GolleFestival
14 Juni 18AUWelsBlack Horse Inn
15 Juni 18SKBratislavaTBA
16 Juni 18AUViennaRepluggedKlanggalerle Festival
17 Juni 18AUViennaHouse showprivate
28 Juni 18NLLeeuwardenMeMLan fan Taal
30 Juni 18NLAmsterdamVondelbunkerdichter onder de tram
04 Aug 18NLDeventerTuinfeestw/ Tsead Bruinja
14 Aug 18UKHastingsBlack Market VIPw/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
15 Aug 18UKLeamingtonSt Patricks Irish Pubw/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
16 Aug 18UKHerefordThe Grapes Tavernw/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
17 Aug 18UKStokeTBAw/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
18 Aug 18UKLeedsHyde Park Book CLubw/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
19 Aug 18UKHullThe New AdelphiFast & Bulbous Fest
20 Aug 18UKSwefflingWhite House>w/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
21 Aug 18UKNothinghamJ T Soarsw/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
22 Aug 18UKLondonCafe Otow/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
24 Aug 18NLMakkumLeugenbolle Popw/ Drumband Hallelujah Makkum
25 Aug 18NLVoorhoutKatzwijm Festivalw/ Raoul vd Weide & Tijdelijke Toon
26 Aug 18NLEenumCode Roodactie Genoeg = Genoeg
9 Sep 18NLDen HaagCircus Festival
14 Sep 18NLAmsterdamCafe de Ruimtew/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
24 Sep 18NLAmsterdamCafe de RuimteSchwalbe Night
28 Sep 18NLNij BeetsSkimerjunfestival
30 Sep 18NLAmsterdamParadisoExFest w/Drumband Hallelujah Makkum & Kosten Koper
25 Okt 18NLAmsterdamSpui 25De Gemaakte Planeet
8 Nov 18DEssenFree Essen festival
15 Nov 18NLJispKerkvaarwel Andre van Noord
15 Nov 18NLAmsterdamSexylandw/ Lena Hessels en meer
21 Nov 18NLAmsterdamPerduw/ Tsead Bruinja en meer
6 Dec 18NLTilburgWillem IIMuziek op donderdag
9 Dec 18NLSneekHuiskamerMuziek bij de buren 14H
9 Dec 18NLSneekHuiskamerMuziek bij de buren 15H
9 Dec 18NLSneekHuiskamerMuziek bij de buren 16H
18 Dec 18NLLeeuwardenOmrop FryslanCasa Ennema

2017

7 Jan 17NLParadisoAmsterdamVan Onderen festival
17 Jan 17NLAmsterdamNieuwe AnitaWitte Geit
25 Jan 17NLAmsterdamWest Pacific,w/ Oscar Jan Hoogland, Keiko Shichijo
04 Feb 17NLAmsterdamCinetol
11 Feb 17NLAmsterdamBestevaer
17 Feb 17NLLeeuwardenNeushoornw/ Afework Nigussie
18 Feb 17NLOegstgeestPaulZ
24 Feb 17NLAmsterdamOld Schoolw/ Oscar Jan Hoogland
11 Mar 17NLAmsterdamOCCIIw/ Afework Nigussie
27 Mar 17NLTilburgParadoxw/ King Ayisoba
28 Mar 17FRLilleFerblanteriew/ King Ayisoba
29 Mar 17ENBristolColston Hallw/ King Ayisoba
30 Mar 17ENLondonCafe OTOw/ King Ayisoba
1 Apr 17SCOGlasgowPlatform Theaterw/ King Ayisoba
2 Apr 17ENBradfordFusew/ King Ayisoba
3 Apr 17ENBrightonKomediaw/ King Ayisoba
4 Apr 17FRAParisLa Marbreriew/ King Ayisoba
6 Apr 17NLAmsterdamSexylandw/ King Ayisoba
8 Apr 17NLRotterdamGroundsw/ King Ayisoba
9 Apr 17BEAntwerpenHet Bosw/ King Ayisoba
10 Apr 17DBerlinACUDw/ King Ayisoba
12 Apr 17DHamburgWestwerkw/ King Ayisoba
13 Apr 17DLeipzigNaTow/ King Ayisoba
14 Apr 17AUViennaFlucw/ King Ayisoba
15 Apr 17AUOttensheimGasthof zur Postw/ King Ayisoba
23 Apr 17NLLeeuwardenAsteriksw/ Meindert Talma, Tsead Bruinja, Peter Sijbenga
30 Apr 17NLAmsterdamCafe De Ruimtew/ Meindert Talma, Tsead Bruinja, Peter Sijbenga
12 May 17NLSneekSingelmet reservering
14 May 17NLRotterdamWORMw/ Manu Louis
19 May 17NLLeidenVrijplaatsDorpsvreugd
24 May 17HUBudapestA38w/ King Ayisoba
26 May 17CROZagrebClub Mochvaraw/ King Ayisoba
27 May 17SERBelgradeREXw/ King Ayisoba
29 May 17BULSofiaMixtape 5w/ King Ayisoba
29 May 17BULSofiaNat Radiow/ King Ayisoba
31 May 17ROBucharestControl Clubw/ King Ayisoba
8 Juni 17NLTerschellingVijfpoortsavonds!
9 Juni 17NLTerschellingVijfpoortsmiddags!
15 Juni 17NLAmsterdamSexylandw/ many others
17 Juni 17NLUtrechtdBsfestival
18 Juni 17NLHaarlemHout Festivalw/ Afework Nigussie
24 Juni 17NLKrommenieGroote Weiverw/ Kat Ex
25 Juni 17NLApeldoornDe Gigantsmiddags
30 Juni 17NLAmsterdamCafe de Ruimtew/ King Ayisoba
15 Juli 17FArlesLes Sud de Arlesw/ The Ex, King Ayisoba
21 Juli 17NLLeeuwardenWelcome to the Villagew/ Hallelujah Makkum
30 Juli 17NLAmsterdamEngelenbewaarderw/ Tsead Bruinja ea
30 Juli 17NLAmsterdamSpinhuis
11 Aug 17DHamburgKampnagel’s gardenfestival
12 Aug 17NLGroningenVERASubroutine Summer
18 Aug 17NLDeventerOeverloos Festivalaan de ijsel
20 Aug 17NLVlielandDe BolderStortemelk
3 Sep 17NLLeeuwardenUitfestivalLan fan Taal
8 Sep 17NLAmsterdamZaal 100w/ Afework Nigussie
9 Sep 17NLWommelsGreidhoecke Festivalw/ vele anderen
22 Sep 17NLAmsterdamRoode BioscoopLofliedjes
23 Sep 17NLAmsterdamDe Nieuwe Anitaw/ Rudi Kartel
12 Okt 17NLAmsterdamADMfestival
13 Okt 17NLLeeuwardenOmrop FryslanNoarderwyn
28 Okt 17NLZaanse SchansNacht van de NachtFestival
28 Okt 17NLAmsterdamCafe de Ruimtew Oscar Jan Hooglan
2 Dec 17NLDokkumDemonstratieNL Wordt Beter
17 Dec 17NLLeeuwardenFreezeFestival
17 Dec 17NLAmsterdamEKSGalleryn

2016

20 Jan 16ENSheffieldThe Harleyw/ Bloodsport
21 Jan 16ENBradfordDelius Arts + Cultural Centrew/ Dean McPhee
22 Jan 16SCOEdinburghSummerhallw/ King Ayisoba, Ayuune Sule
23 Jan 16SCOGlasgowCeltic Connections Festival, Platform Theatrew/ King Ayisoba, Ayuune Sule
24 Jan 16ENLondonCafe Otow/ King Ayisoba, Ayuune Sule
29 Jan 16GhanaAccraBig Joe Pito Barw/ Atamina, Prince Buju
30 Jan 16GhanaAccraAlliance Francaisw/ King Ayisoba and many others
06 Feb 16GhanaBolgatangaWord FM / Happy FM
06 Feb 16GhanaBongofuneralw/ King Ayisoba, Peter
07 Feb 16GhanaBolgatangaRadio Gurune
07 Feb 16GhanaBolgatangaJubilee Parkw/ King Ayisoba and many others
19 Feb 16NLUtrechtdB’sOne Man Band Fest
26 Mrt 16NLDordtrechtDOORw/ Kanipchen-Fit
08 April 16NLMiddelburgDe Spotw/ King Ayisoba
01 May 16NLUtrechtRASAw/ Afework Nigusie
06 May 16DKarlsruheKohi
07 May 16FDijonLa TannerieMammouth Fest
08 May 16FLyonGrrrnd Zero
09 May 16FMetzLa Chaou�ew/ Invisible Hands
12 May 16NLAmsterdamCafe Asw/ Afework Nigussie
14 May 16NLRotterdamKoffie en Ambachtw/ Kevin Thomson
29 Juni 16NLAmsterdamCafe de Ruimtew/ DJ/rupture & Andy Moor
13 Juli 16NLAmsterdamOCCIIw/ King Ayisoba, OJH and more
16 Juli 16NLLeeuwardenWTTVw/ Afework Nigussie
3 Sept 16NLAmsterdamOCCIIw/ Afework Nigussie
9 Sept 16USAPhiladelphiaBarnes InstRoom 21 project
11 Sept 16USAPhiladelphiaLAVAw/ drums like machineguns ao
9 Okt 16NLAmsterdamNoordWinterklaar
11 Nov 16NLUtrechtVredenburgLe Guess Who Festival
4 Dec 16NLDe BiltRuimte voor KunstKatzwijm presents

2015

10 Nov’15NLAmsterdamDe Nieuwe Anitaw/ Barlok, Dassaud
26 Nov’15BBrusselsBarlokw/ Rattle, DJ Grrrt
27 Nov’15NLAmsterdamOCCIIZea 20.0 Festival
28 Nov’15DHamburgLudwigstrasse 8w/ Rattle, Lianne Hall
29 Nov’15DBerlinLoopholew/ Rattle, Lianne Hall
30 Nov’15DLeipzigBau Bauw/ Rattle
10 Jan’15NLAmsterdamOCCIIw many others FAKE will rise again
29 Jan’15NLUtrechtVechtclubw many others The Last Waltz
01 Feb’15UKLondonCafe Otow Konono # 1!
05 Feb’15NLGroningenSimplonw many others The Last Waltz
06 Feb’15NLAmsterdamOCCIIw many others The Last Waltz
07 Feb’15NLVoorhoutNext to Jaap Studiow many others The Last Waltz
12 Feb’15NLRotterdamWORMw many others The Last Waltz
2 Mei’15NLNijmegenDerde Walw Sweat Tonggue
9 Mei’15NLDordrechtMedia Binkerw Hozstock Elektro
15 Mei’15NLCastricumDe Bakkerijw Mr Skolnitz
16 Mei’15NLAmsterdamCafe de Ruimtew Tsead Bruinja en Father Murphy
27 May’15NLAmsterdamMuziekgebouww Hailu Mergia
29 Mei’15DLeipzigTheater Impermanentw Lianna Hall!
30 Mei’15CZBrnoDegeneration NEXT festw many others
1 Juni’15CZPragueAkropolisw Hailu Mergia
4 Juni’15NLAmsterdamVrankrijkw/ Andy Moor
5 Juni’15NLWormerWitte VilaWormer Fiets Tour
19 Juni’15NLLeeuwardenAsteriksw/ King Ayisoba
15 Sep’15NLAmsterdamEYEw Soviet Constructivist cinema
26 Sep’15NLLeidenVrijplaatsw/ many others
02 Oct’15NLAmsterdamTolhuis TuinRead My Wolrd Festival
04 Oct’15NLDe BiltRuimte voor de Kunst

2014

31 Dec’14NLAmsterdamKriterionw DJ Marcelle van Hoof
15 Jan’14NLGroningenHet PakhuisFreesonic
16 Jan’14NLGroningenO’Ceallaigh Irish PubSound of Young Holland
26 Jan’14GHKumasiKumasi Cultural Centrew King Ayisoba
21 Feb’14DKF�llenslevKulturhus Gimlew Fendika , Terrie Ex
22 Feb’14DKCopenhagenGlobalw Fendika , Terrie Ex
23 Feb’14DKAarhusAtlasw Fendika , Terrie Ex
13 Mrt’14DKHiller�dKlaverfabrikkenw King Ayisoba
14 Mrt’14DKCopenhagenGlobalw King Ayisoba
15 Mrt’14DKEsbjergHusetw King Ayisoba
16 Mrt’14DKAalborg1000Frydw King Ayisoba
19 Mrt’14NOsloCrossroad Clubw King Ayisoba
20 Mrt’14SStockholmKagelbananw King Ayisoba
21 Mrt’14SGothenburgKoloniw King Ayisoba
22 Mrt’14SUddevallaBohusl�ns museumw King Ayisoba
23 Mrt’14SFengeforsNot Quitew King Ayisoba
25 Mrt’14DHamburgCentro Socialew King Ayisoba
26 Mrt’14NLNijmegenMerleynw King Ayisoba
27 Mrt’14NLUtrechtRASAw King Ayisoba
28 Mrt’14NLAmsterdamOCCIIw King Ayisoba
30 Mrt’14NLRotterdamWORMw King Ayisoba
2 Apr’14BBrusselsLes Ateliers Clausw King Ayisoba
3 Apr’14FLyonGrrrnd Zerow King Ayisoba
4 Apr’14FMontpelierLe Jamw King Ayisoba
5 Apr’14FAmiensLe Grande Wazoow King Ayisoba
9 Apr’14UKLondonCafe Otow King Ayisoba
10 Apr’14UKGlasgowPlatformw King Ayisoba
11 Apr’14UKNewcastleHead of Steamw King Ayisoba
12 Apr’14UKBristolThe Cubew King Ayisoba
29 Apr’14NLAmsterdamDe Nieuwe Anita
16May’14ESPVila-secaFira del Musicaw Esperit!
19 Jun’14NLTerschellingOerol Festivalsmiddags Betonning
29 Jun’14CZPragueAkropolisw King Ayisoba
01 Jul’14DLeipzigRaum der Kulturenw King Ayisoba
02 Jul’14NLAmsterdamNorth Sea Jazz Clubw King Ayisoba
15 Jul’14DDusseldorfKIT cafew King Ayisoba
20 Jul’14FParisCirque Electricw King Ayisoba
23 Aug’14UKStirlingDoune the rabbit holew many others
24 Aug’14UKLondonPower Lunchesw Trash Kit
25 Aug’14UKBrightonPrince Albertw Trash Kit
06 Sep’14NLVoorhoutKatzwijm Festivalw many others
16 Okt’14ETHAddis AbebaYared Schoolw many others
29 Okt’14DKCopenhagenJazzhousew many others
05 Nov’14DKarlsruheHAlle14
06 Nov’14CHLuzernCave
07 Nov’14CHGeneveLe Pachinko
08 Nov’14CHZurichHelsinki Club
13 Dec’14NLRotterdamGroundzw Afework Neguisse and more

2013

22 Dec’13NLDe BiltRuimte voor de Kunstw Ineke Duivenvoorde
9 Dec’13NLLeeuwardenAsteriksSerious Record (15:45)
9 Dec’13NLLeeuwardenAsteriksSerious Record(10:20)
7 Dec’13NLDen HaagEl AticoMono-projects
21 Nov’13NLAmsterdamOT301w The Ambush Party
17 Nov’13ESBarcelonaApoloConnexions Fest
16 Nov’13ESGuissonaTeatre de ca l’erilConnexions Fest
26 Okt’13NLAmsterdamDe TorenJafanifestival
23 Okt’13NLAmsterdamDelicatessenw Oscar Jan Hoogland
21 Sep’13NLAmsterdamCafe de Ruimtew/ Dan Geesin
12 Sep’13RUSt PetersburgDada Clubw/ Kat Ex, Terrie Ex, Andy Moor
31 Aug’13NLUtrechtkng56
25 Aug’13MKKumanovoAgora
24 Aug’13MKGevgelijaBOSH FestivalFestival
23 Aug’13BGSofiaCzech Centre
22 Aug’13MKSkopjeMKCw/ A Venus Flytrap, Demek
21 Aug’13XKPristinaDocuFestFestival
6 Aug’13FAucelonLes Mardisw/ Xavier Charles
27 July’13NLLeeuwardenWelcome to the VillageFestival
26 July’13BMechelenKamikaze
13 July’13FPlan�zesLes Musicales de l’Aglyw King Ayisoba
12 July’13ESLa BisbalEl Cellar Outsidew King Ayisoba
11 July’13ESBarcelonaHeliogabrlw King Ayisoba
10 July’13ESSabadellEmbassat Festivalw King Ayisoba
6 July’13NLKrommenieWijver Zomerfeestw King Ayisoba
5 July’13DDusseldorfKIT Cafew King Ayisoba
4 July’13FMetz7(7) Cafew King Ayisoba
3 July’13DLeverkussenStruppig Tanzenw King Ayisoba
2 July’13DStuttgartKistew King Ayisoba, Klaus Gadamer
1 July’13FStrasbourgStimultaniaw King Ayisoba
30 Juni’13CHGeneveCave 12w King Ayisoba
29 Juni’13FMarseilleLe Jardin de Gibraltarw King Ayisoba
28 Juni’13FLoz�reBarnw King Ayisoba
27 Juni’13FLac d’AiguebelettePavilion de Chassew King Ayisoba
26 Juni’13FLyonGrrrnd Zero nightw King Ayisoba
25 Juni’13FClermont-FerrandRaymond Barw King Ayisoba
23 Juni’13FBordeauxNovo Localw King Ayisoba
22 Juni’13FToulouseLe Cafe du Burgaudw King Ayisoba
21 Juni’13FLimogneFete de la Musiquew King Ayisoba
20 Juni’13FNantesLe Stakhanovw King Ayisoba
19 Juni’13FLannionLe Pixiew King Ayisoba
18 Juni’13FCherbourg-OctevilleLittle Big Placew King Ayisoba
17 Juni’13BBrusselsLes Ateliers Clausw King Ayisoba
16 Juni’13NLHaarlemHout Festivalw King Ayisoba
15 Juni’13CZPragueRespect Festivalw King Ayisoba
14 Juni’13DLeipzigZorow King Ayisoba
13 Juni’13DBerlinFestzaal Kreuzbergw King Ayisoba
12 Juni’13DHamburgWestwerkw King Ayisoba
6 Juni’13NLAmsterdamOCCIIw King Ayisoba, Dan Geesin
1 Juni’13SGothenborgKoloniw King Ayisoba, Trapped in a loop
31 Mei’13SStockholmHemliga tr�dg�rdenw King Ayisoba
30 Mei’13DKCopenhagenMayhemw King Ayisoba
12 May’13NLAmsterdamOCCIISOTU premiere of DIT docu
14 Apr’13UKLeamington-SpaHybrid Artsw Space Siren
13 Apr’13UKNottinghamChameleon Arts Cafew Space Siren
12 Apr’13UKLeedsWarf Chambersw Space Siren
11 Apr’13UKBristolCavern – Kollapsw Space Siren
10 Apr’13UKLondonCafe Otow Space Siren
7 Apr’13NLTilburgGifgrond
28 Mrt’13GHAccraBig Joe’s Pito Barw King Ayisoba and Sule and more
27 Mrt’13GHAccraNational Theatrew King Ayisoba
17 Mrt’13NLAmsterdamOCCIIw Fire!
11 Mrt’13FBordeuaxNovo Localw Katherina Ex
2 Feb’13BMechelenHuiskamer Concertw ELVIS PEETERS
1 Feb’13DDusseldorfMetzgerei Schnitzelw DJ Grrrt
12 Jan’13SMalm�Victoriaw Fire! Orchestra
11 Jan’13SG�teborgNefertitiw Fire! Orchestra
9 Jan’13SStockholmS�dra Teaternw Fire! Orchestra

2012

21 Dec’12NLAmsterdamBimhuisEx 33 1/3 Anniversary!
14 Dec’12FParisDynamoEx 33 1/3 Anniversary!
8 Dec’12NLGroningenLepelw/ Repetitor
29 Nov’12GBLondonCafe Otow/ Xavier Charles, Ex 33 1/3 Anniversary!
23 Nov’12BBrusselRecyclartw/ Ukandanz (Rebel Up Night)
28 Okt’12NLAmsterdamZaal 100duo with Oscar Jan Hoogland
20 Okt’12GRAtheneThe Drugstorew/ duo Terrie Ex & Andy Moor
23Sept’12BRCabo FrioMateus bedroom
22Sept’12BRB�ziosSausalitos
21Sept’12BRRio de JaneiroAudio Rebelw/ Doo doo doo doo
8 Sept’12NLAmsterdamNieuwe Delicatessenw/ many others
24 Aug’12NLAmsterdamCafe Barcow/ many others
17 Juli’12NLAmsterdamZaal 101w Xavier Charles (Andy’s 50th)
30 Juni’12DLarzFusion FestivalSchubkarton stage 22H
29 Juni’12DBerlinMarie Antoinettew/ XXL
28 Juni’12DHamburgFrappantw/ Istari Lasterfahrer, DJ Grrrt
23 Juni’12NLDen HaagElatikow/ King Ayisoba, El Sol,
22 Juni’12NLTerschellingVijfpoortw/ King Ayisoba, Oerol etc!
20 Juni’12BBrusselLes Atelier Clausw/ King Ayisoba, DJ TPOK
18 Juni’12NLAmsterdamOCCIIw/ King Ayisoba, DJ TPOK
17 Juni’12DCologneAZ KOLNw/ King Ayisoba
16 Juni’12CHGeneveBaz’ Art festw/ King Ayisoba
15 Juni’12FGrenobleLE SAPPEYw/ King Ayisoba, DJ TPOK
14 Juni’12FLyonLe Periscopew/ King Ayisoba
13 Juni’12FMetzle pari/ex-flamencow/ King Ayisoba, DJ TPOK
26 May’12NLDiepenheim?? !w/ Dan Geesin, Space Siren
24 May’12NLLeeuwardenAsteriksw/ la Minor
21 Apr’12DOerlinghausenJZOw/ Lushus
20 Apr’12DBerlinMiss Heckerw/ Rico Repotente und Steve Heather
18 Apr’12CZPragueAkropolis
17 Apr’12CHBrnoDesertw/ LoveGasm
16 Apr’12PLWroclawGalerie U
14 Apr’12PLWarsawPowiekszeniew/ AU
13 Apr’12PLPoznanKisielicew/ dj Grrrt
12 Apr’12PLKrakowAlchemiaw/ dj Grrrt
11 Apr’12DBerlinWhite Trashw/ dj RocknRolla Pigbeats
03 Apr’12NLAmsterdamZaal 100w/ The Ambush Party
02 Mrt’12NLUtrechtCentraal MuseumGod Save The Queen
25 Feb’12NLRotterdamRoodkapjew/ Smack Wizards, Space Siren
24 Feb’12NLAmsterdamOCCIIw/ Xavier Charles, Smack Wizards, Coma Stereo, Oscar Jan Hoogland, DJ Marcelle/ Another Nice Mess
23 Feb’12NLLeidenSub071w/ Xavier Charles, Smack Wizards, Space Siren
22 Jan’12GHOyarifaGravel Pit Hallw St Paul Dagaaba Waaza Group, Ken Carbonu, Joop Visser, Peter Carbonu
05 Jan’12ETDebre BerhanCinemaw Jaap Blonk, Anne James Chaton, Paal Nilssen-Love, Circus Debre Behan, Zinash Tsegeye, Terrie Ex and Andy Moor
04 Jan’12ETAddis AbabaAlliance Francaisew same and Mesele Asmamaw, and Zinash Tsegeye, Alemayehu Fanta.
03 Jan’12ETAddis AbabaTaitu Hotelw same and Endris Hassen, Mesele Asmamaw, Mesale Legesse and Zinash Tsegeye.
03 Jan’12ETAddis AbabaEntoto TVET Collegew same and Melaku Belay
02 Jan’12ETAddis AbabaKokebe Tsibha Schoolw same

2011

30 Dec’11ETAddis AbabaFendikaw Jaap Blonk, Anne James Chaton, Paal Nilssen-Love, Melaku Belay, Terrie Ex, Ethiopian poets and Ethio-color band.
18 Dec’11NLAmsterdamBenefiet B4Pw/ many bands, boats, poets, people en djs
3 Dec’11CHGeneveFestival face Gw/ many bands et djs
2 Dec’11IFerraraZUNI
1 Dec’11IUdineHybridaKert
30 Nov’11ITorinoVELVET CLUB
29 Nov’11FGrenoblele 102w/ l’etrangleuse, Norbert Pignol
28 Nov’11FLyonNico Ned Housew/ Nico
26 Nov’11FNancycaveau du grand sauvoyw/ Kourgane, upfall?!
25 Nov’11FParisLa Java������ Festival
23 Nov’11NLNijmegenOnderbroekw/ Cheveu
19 Nov’11NLRotterdamLe Sudw/ Nina Thibo
8 Nov’11NLAmsterdamSmartw/ Negativeland
5 Nov’11NLAmsterdamKanaalstraat 102w/ Kok Kes
15 Okt’11NLVoorhoutKatzwijm Avondw Dress, Katadreuffe
09 Okt’11UKLondonCafe Oto
08 Okt’11UKLeedsThe Musiquariumw Downdime
07 Okt’11UKBrightonThe Cowley Club
06 Oct’11FDunkerqueLe Kalvairew Mr Marcaille
05 Oct’11FLilleCCLw Mr Marcaille
04 Oct’11FAmiensLe Grand Wazoo
03 Oct’11FMetzSous Le Pontw Disk Jochie Grrrt
02 Oct’11FMarseilleL’Enthropyw Disk Jochie Grrrt, Les Statonnells
01 Oct’11ESVicJazz Cavaw Disk Jochie Grrrt
30 Sep’11ESBarcelonaApolo 2w Esperit! , Bankrobber DJs
29 Sep’11FToulouseThe Petit Londonw Disk Jochie Grrrt
28 Sep’11FClermont -FerrandRaymon Barw Zoft, Vitas Guerilla
27 Sep’11FLyonBuffet Froidw KUMBAYA
26 Sep’11FDijonDeep Insidew Disk Jochie Grrrt
25 Sep’11DKarlsruheHalle 14w many bands!
24 Sep’11DLeipzigZOROFestival w Dj Grrrt a.o.
18 Sep’11NLRotterdamExitw Lushus, Stoma
17 Sep’11BRuppelmonde‘t Gildenhuisw Lushus, Stoma
16 Sep’11BBrusselsRTTw Lushus, Stoma
5 Sep’11NLAmsterdamBimhuismusic and dance improvisation w Ab Baars, Onno Govaerts, Ken Vandemark, Malgorzatah Haduch a.o. / Free Entrance
12 Aug’11NLUtrechtdBsDead Fest w Thee Irma & Louise, Lushus
22Juli’11NLAmsterdamStudio KFuture Pop Night
8 juli’11NLAmsterdamDelicatessenThink Small
02 Juli’11DKRoskildeRoskilde festival13:00 at Pavilion stage (with many great acts, all afternoon)
25 Jun’11NLAmsterdamVlamOost Zee
24 Jun’11NLTerschellingDe VijfpoortOerol Festival
04 Jun’11NLDelftDe Koornbeursw Cactus Truck, Terrie Ex
06 May’11NLWormerveerDe Grote Weiverw The Inconvenience, Downdime
05 May’11DHamburgBasement, Ludwigstr 8w The Inconvenience, DJ TPOK
04 May’11DBerlinAuslandw The Inconvenience, DJ TPOK
01 April’11NLAmsterdamDelicatessenAdelphi Tribute accoustic evening starts early!
05 Mrt’11NLAmsterdamDe Nieuwe Anitaconcert and exhibition of my drawings, and much more >
26 Feb’11ETAddis AbabaNetsa Art Villagew De Piepers
24 Feb’11ETDebre BerhanCinemaw Paal Nillsen-Love, Matts Gustafson, The Ex, Debre Berhan Circus
15 Feb’11CHGeneveCave12w Germanotta Youth
14 Feb’11FLyonGrrrnd Zerow Germanotta Youth
13 Feb’11FStrasbourgMolodoiw Germanotta Youth
12 Feb’11BBrusselsMag 4w Germanotta Youth, Pneumatic Head Compressor, Kayo Dot
11 Feb’11NLAmsterdamOCCIIw Germanotta Youth, Hakki Takki en meer
10 Feb’11NLDen HaagClub 330w Germanotta Youth
7 Feb’11DBremenZAKKw dj Grrrt
5 Feb’11DBerlinO Tannenbaumw Les Lumineues Fievre
4 Feb’11DHamburgCentro Socialew Fluten
3 Feb’11DKasselKassel/TBAw dj Grrrt
2 Feb’11DKolnSonic Ballroomw Quagga, dj Grrrt
1 Feb’11NLRotterdamIFFRw The Ex , Anne James CHaton
30 Jan’11UKLondonCafe Otow Litter, Temperatures
29 Jan’11UKGlasgowBlackfriarsw Smack Wizards, Guanoman
28 Jan’11UKBristolThe CroftHow Come night w Andy Votel, United Vibrations, The Liftmen, Young Master, The Janitor, Mingpirate
27 Jan’11UKLeedsThe Georgew Executive Legs, Nervous Twitch
26 Jan’11UKGuildfordThe Starw Rosenbridge, Fauntleroy
20 Jan’11NLAmsterdamPakhuis WilhelminaPageturner
16 Jan’11NLAmsterdamDelicatessenTake Out Words
11 Jan’11NLAmsterdamDe Nieuwe Anitaakoesties met Witte Gei’t

2010

31 Dec’10NLAmsterdamBimhuisw The Ex, Han Bennink, Xavier Charles, Ab Baars, Fendika, Afework Ninguise and more!
18 Dec’10BGentKinky Star
17 Dec’10NLLeidenTriplex Fest
16 Dec’10NLUtrechtdB’sw Lushus, Le Singe Blanc
30 Okt’10NLVoorhoutNext to JaapKatzwijm avond
25Sept’10UKHullNew Adelphi
24Sept’10UKLeedsCardigan Armsw The Program, The Dastro
23Sept’10UKExeterCavernw Auxes
22Sept’10UKLondonBrixton Windmillw A Genuine Freakshow, Auxes
19Sept’10NLNijmegenFest de Oversteek
18Sept’10BDeux-AcrenFat Catw Orchestre Tout Puissant Marcel Duchamp
17Sept’10NLLeeuwardenAsteriksw Aux Raus
13Sept’10NLTilburgIncubatew The Ex, Ab Baars
9 Sept’10NLAmsterdamOT301w Space Siren, Lushus
3 Sept’10NLMaastrichtLBBw Korai Orom, Mana Me Chanto, Keko Yoma
28 aug’10FMetzTBA10 ans aniversary le Singe Blanc
27 aug’10NLAmsterdamCamping Zeeburg
8 July’10XSNovi SadEXIT festivalPetro Varadin Fortress, Electrana Stage
6 July’10XSBeogradHalf Legal Mexican House
4 July’10XSBeogradKulturni centar REX
3 July’10XSZrenjaninKlupce
2 July’10SIBistrica ob SotliMetulj klub
1 July’10AViennaRhizw combine harvester
27June’10NLEindhovenVia VentosaStraat Festival
30 May’10DKarlsruheKohiw Kanipchen-Fit, babel fishh & the ohlsons
29 May’10FNancyLe Clouw Kanipchen-Fit
28 May’10FParisL’Internationalw Kanipchen-Fit
27 May’10FNantesle Sputnik Barw Kanipchen-Fit
26 May’10FBordeauxEspace Tatryw Kanipchen-Fit, Wire
25 May’10FMontpellierLa Tafw Kanipchen-Fit, Zun Zun Egui
22 May’10ESMadridFotomaton Barw Kanipchen-Fit
21 May’10ESBarcelonaSant Augustiw Kanipchen-Fit
20 May’10ESBadalonaEls Genisw Kanipchen-Fit
19 May’10FToulouseLe Cri De La Mouettew Kanipchen-Fit
18 May’10FLyonGround Gerlandw Kanipchen-Fit, Zu
17 May’10FDijonDeep Insidew Kanipchen-Fit
7 May’10NLAmsterdamOCCIIw The Lovely Eggs, Frietboer, das Trauergondelsyndicat
23 April’10NLLeidensub 071w Kanipchen-Fit, Jelle Buma
9 april’10LEBBeirutIrtijal Festival
27 feb’10RUSt Petersburgvinyl story clubw Oh-Mon, Red Rum, Alex Mors
26 feb’10RUSt PetersburgTsokol
12 Feb’10NLAmsterdamSmartw House of John Player, Dan Friel
22 Jan’10FLilleMaison Folie Moulinw Sadrak

2009

26Dec’09ETAddis AbabaHager Fekir Theatrew Paal Nillsen-Love, Ken Vandermark, Ab Baars, Ex guitars, Getatchew Mekuria, De Piepers ao
25Dec’09ETAddis AbabaArtist Hillw Lean Left, Ab Baars, De Piepers
24Dec’09ETAddis AbabaCave Hotelduo with Paal Nilssen-Love
12Dec’09NLAmsterdamPaktw Dan Geesin, Suicidal Birds , Pfaff
11Dec’09NLLeeuwardenScooters3voor12/FRL
6 Dec’09NLAmsterdamOCCIIw kanipchen fit, Zoppo
5 Dec’09FRMetzl’�mile vachew kanipchen fit, Raymonde Howard, Monsieur Verdun
4 Dec’09FRNancyMjc 3 Maisonsw kanipchen fit
3 Dec’09IUdinebar del Visionariow kanipchen fit
2 Dec’09HRZagrebClub Mochvaraw kanipchen fit
1 Dec’09XSNovi SadCK13w kanipchen fit
30 Nov’09MKSkopjeHavana Clubw kanipchen fit, Delinquent Habits
29 Nov’09XSZrenjaninKlupcew kanipchen fit
28 Nov’09XSBelgradoboat 20/44w kanipchen fit
27 Nov’09SILjubljanaTovarna Rogw kanipchen fit
26 Nov’09SIMariborGustaf Pekarnaw kanipchen fit, Vortex Magnolia
25 Nov’09DFurthKunstkeller o27w kanipchen fit
24 Nov’09DLandauFatalw kanipchen fit
28 Oct’09NLAmsterdamDelicatessenSumatrastraat 32
17 Oct’09NLAmsterdamDelicatessenPolderlicht
11 Oct’09DHamburgCentro Sociale
10 Oct’09DBerlinZapataNachbar & Nachbar
6 Oct’09NLVoorhoutKatzwijm Radiolive beeld-radio show
1 Oct’09DDortmundFZWw The Ex
27Sept’09NLAmsterdamDelicatessen aoWijsjes uit het Oosten
15Sept’09CAMontrealCasa del Popolow The Ex, Joe Williamson, Shintibet Band, and more
6 Sept’09RUSt PetersburgMod Clubw ptvp
5 Sept’09RUSt PetersburgZhelezny Lev club
4 Sept’09RUSt PetersburgTsokolw Otomoto
3 Sept’09RUMoskowChocolate Factory
2 Sept’09RUMoskowGogol’w Goon Gun
23 Aug’09NLAmsterdamKulterKinkerstraat 12 c
3 July’09NLAmsterdamVlam in de Pijpwww.vlam.me
26June’09BBrusselsQuai du Hainautwww.klimaatactiekamp.org
21June’09NLCastricumCafe Cityw The Ex, Ken Carbonu
14June’09AViennaRhizdaspopkulturgemuesebeet
13June’09IGarda Lake24
12June’09IParmaVeronika club
11June’09IAnghiariLive@Home
10June’09BiHBanja LukaCity Pubw kanipchen fit, Schyzodrome
9 June’09MKSkopjeINDIE PUBw kanipchen fit
8 June’09MKKumanovoSTUDIO 56w kanipchen fit
7 June’09XSBeogradhouse partyaccousticc w kanipchen fit
6 June’09XSBeogradBIGZw krischke , stuttgart online, kanipchen fit and Repetitor!
5 June’09SIPivkaCuzaw kanipchen fit
4 June’09SIMariborGustaf Pekarnaw kanipchen fit , Basketball
3 June’09DKarlsruheKohiw mbbmbbmm, kanipchen fit
14 May’09NLAmsterdamOCCIIw Experimental Dental School, Eke, Douster
9 mei’09ETAddis AbabaGuramoyaw Xavier and Andy Moor
8 mei’09ETAddis AbabaHagar Fekir Theatrew Silent Block, Terrie Ex and Andy Moor and Ayalew Mesfin
7 mei’09ETAddis AbabaLe Bateau Ivrew Silent Block and Terrie Ex and Andy Moor
1 mei’09ETJimmaCircus Jimmaw Silent Block and Terrie Ex and Andy Moor
25 April’09NLAmsterdamOT301Festival Drift
28Mrch’09NLAmsterdamOCCIIw 2/5 BZ, Rebel Up! Night
21 Feb’09NLDen BoschAntivalw eMeL, Confidence in Chaos
19 Feb’09NLAmsterdamPakhuis Wilhelminaw Les Singes
06 Feb’09NLAmsterdamOCCII(DJ set) w DJ Nightmare / Mil Mascaras / Parts and Labor
29 Jan’09NLAmsterdamOvertoom301w DJ Another Nice Mess

2008

20 Dec’08NLAmsterdamNieuwe Anitaw The USA
19 Dec’08NLEnschedeATAKDe Nacht van RockArty
12 Dec’08NLDen HaagHet PaardSXNF / midi-fanfare
1 Dec’08NLAmsterdamOCCIIw Father Murphy / Soccer Committee
29 Nov’08DHamburgThe Stortew Uri Geller
28 Nov’08NLHeemskerkNozem en de Nonw RaaskalBOMfukkerZ en The Anacondas
20081105NLAmsterdamZaal 100TryTone
20081025NLEindhovenTAC
20080914NLEindhovenDe Overslagw Dan Geesin, Pfaff
and Ottoboy
20080721GHMadina-Accraw Ken Carbonu
20080519ETAddis AbabaHager Feker theatrew Terrie Ex, Andy Moore
and many more
20080517ETAddis AbabaLe Bateau Ivrew Terrie Ex and Andy Moore
20080516ETAddis AbabaAlize ClubEthiopian Music Festival
w Terrie Ex and Andy Moore
20080321NLAmsterdamTussen de Bogen[Arnold]
20080315NLDen HaagAndergrond[Arnold] Kerstin Schroedinger/ Mareike Bernien exhibition
20080218RUSt PetersburgGEZ-21
20080216RUMoscowProekt OGI
20080215RUMoscowAktoviy Zalw Diet Pill
20080214RUSt PetersburgGriboedov Club
20080213RUSt PetersburgTsokolw Otomoto
20080118NLAmsterdamOCCIIw Eva Braun / la Minor
20080116FRParisInstants Chavir�sw the Ex + invit�s

2007

20071208NLEgmond-BinnenJOEBw BC Nobel / Spook en de klopgeesten / Tony Blitzkrieg en Charlie Lownoise / Twiz
20071130NLRotterdamWolfartw Coolhaven / One Man Nation / Pornologic
20071127SIMariborGustaf, Pekarnaw We Can�t Sleep At Night
20071126ITCastelfranco VenetoOficina di Buenaventura
20071124ITVicenzaSartea
20071122DEMainzAkademie f�r Bildende K�nstew Air People / Fuck U Is My Name
20071109NLLeidenBar en Boosw Experimental Dental School / Madame P
20071021DEKarlsruherehearsal roomw Experimental Dental School
20071020DEStuttgartWagonw Experimental Dental School
20071019DEFrankfurtExzessw Experimental Dental School
20071013NLAmsterdamOCCIIJohn Peel Day w Hotplate / Malorix / Trouble vs Glue
20070922NLLeeuwardenHarmonieFreeze festival
20070920NLAmsterdamRobodockfestival
20070831NLAmsterdamParadisoslotfeest Intreeweek
20070825DEM�lheimAZStra�enfest
20070728DEDortmundJuicy Beatsfestival
20070721NLAlkmaarWunderbaumfestival
20070720BEBrusselsRecyclartw Mika Miko / No Age / Stanley Kubi / USA Is A Monster
20070713NLRotterdamWormw Kleber Claux Memorial Singers / Malorix
20070707DEHamburgLudwigstra�eparty
20070705DEBraunschweigNexusw Jack Fucking Twist

2006

2006.12.21Gala van de Friese Popmuziek – [De Lawei] Drachten
2006.11.24 Contex D festival [State-X pre-party] – [Nutshuis] Den Haag
2006.11.11OCCII – Amsterdam [w Experimental Dental School / Stanley Kubi]
2006.11.10Merleyn – Nijmegen [w Persil]
2006.11.04Kultuurhuis Bosch – Arnhem [w Solarise]
2006.10.28Hit The North festival – [Poppodium Romein] Leeuwarden

Germany tour
2006.10.26 AKK – Karlsruhe [w Experimental Dental School]
2006.10.25 Cafe ExZess – Frankfurt [w Experimental Dental School]
2006.10.23 Wageni – Bochum [w Experimental Dental School]
2006.10.22 Fundbureau – Hamburg [w Karl Heinz / Jack Fucking Twist]

2006.10.18 TryTone festival – [Zaal 100] Amsterdam
2006.10.12 Paradiso – Amsterdam [w Aldi Combo]

UK tour
2006.10.07 Captain Tom’s – Aberdeen [w Kill Baby Kill / Persil]
2006.10.06 Monty’s – Dunfermline [w Legion / Persil]
2006.10.05 Packhorse Pub – Leeds [w Insect Guide / Whippets]
2006.10.04 BBC Radio One live session – [Maida Vale] London [w Persil]
2006.10.02 Brixton Windmill – London [w Persil / Through Snowy Static]
2006.10.01 Dublin Castle – London [w Persil]
2006.09.30 Undereducated 4th b’day spaztacular – [Labour Club] Northampton
2006.09.28 Brickmakers B2 – Norwich [w Born Backwards]
2006.09.27 Bitterscene – [Bassment] Chelmsford [w Dave Harvey / Manic Cough]

2006.09.24 ZXZW festival – [Cul De Sac] Tilburg
2006.09.23 Freeze festival – [Harmonie] Leeuwarden
2006.09.22 Festival Le Foirail – Château-Gonthier, FR
2006.09.21 Rumeur – Lille, FR
2006.09.16 Worm – Rotterdam [w DAT politics / Friendly Boys / Havalina’s]
2006.09.15 De Bakkerij – Castricum [w Bent Moustache / Persil]
2006.09.09 Patronaat – Haarlem
2006.09.02 W2 – Den Bosch [w Persil / Suicidal Birds]
2006.09.01 Ekko – Utrecht [w Persil / Suicidal Birds]
2006.07.19 Tivoli [de Helling] – Utrecht [w Bell Orchestre / Islands]
2006.07.15 Broermoats feestival – Leende
2006.07.01 Parc de la Maison Pour Tous – Gueugnon, FR
2006.06.17 Festival Les 400 Clous – Lille, FR
2006.06.16 4 Ecluses – Dunkerque, FR [w Capush / Garvis]
2006.06.15 Magasin4 – Brussels, BE [w Capush / Kabuki Buddah]
2006.06.03 SCSI Cell – Den Haag [w DJ Scotch Egg]
2006.06.02 OCCII – Amsterdam [w Charly & Gallus / DJ Scotch Egg]
2006.05.20 Magasin4 – Brussels, BE [w the Ex / Rosette]
2006.05.19 Mezz – Breda [w the Ex]
2006.05.18 Atak – Enschede [w the Ex]
2006.05.17 Vera – Groningen [w the Ex / Zu]

UK tour
2006.05.12 Norwich Arts Centre – Norwich [w Cthru27 / Persil]
2006.05.11 Dog and Parrot – Newcastle [w Cronicity]
2006.05.10 GoNorth festival – [the Wild Boar] Aberdeen
2006.05.09 Stereo – Glasgow
2006.05.07 Adelphi – Hull [w Misshapen Lodge / Persil]
2006.05.06 Royal Park Cellars – Leeds [w Persil]
2006.05.05 Electric Cinema – Birmingham [w Miles P / Persil]

Russia tour
2006.04.23 Ikra – Moscow
2006.04.20 SKIF festival – [Modern Art Center] Saint Petersburg
2006.04.18 Platforma – Saint Petersburg

2006.04.01 Onderbroek – Nijmegen [w Fatwa’s / Lushus]

France tour
2006.02.25 Friche L’antre-peaux – Bourges [w Capush]
2006.02.24 Bar’ouf – Cholet [w Capush]
2006.02.23 Caf’Teur – Limoges [w Capush]
2006.02.22 Flêche d’Or – Paris [w Earlies / Hey Hey My My / Merz]
2006.02.21 Malterie – Lille [w Genjini / Cosmos 08]

2006.02.01 Paradox – Tilburg [w the Ex]
2006.01.20 Waterfront – Rotterdam [w the Ex]
2006.01.13 Eurosonic festival – [De Walrus] Groningen
2006.01.12 Paard – Den Haag [w the Ex]
2006.01.05 Paradiso – Amsterdam [w Persil / Suicidal Birds / Zoppo]

2005

2005.11.19Avatarium festival – Saint-Etienne, FR
together with Dalek and Subtitle

2005.11.17 Le Tunnel, Metz, FR
2005.11.09 Le Grillen – Colmar, FR
Supersounds festival

2005.10.13 OCCII – Amsterdam
John Peel Day Amsterdam
together with Bong-Ra, Persil, Suicidal Birds, Uw Hond and dj Marcelle van Hoof

2005.10.03 Cuba Nova – Münster, DE
together with the Dragon Rapide

2005.09.23 Supamolli – Berlin, DE
together with Joyce Hotel

Russia tour:
2005.09.21 Moloko – St.Petersburg
together with Oh-Mon
2005.09.19 Proekt Ogi – Moscow
together with We vs. Death
2005.09.18 Rokkoclub – Nizhnyj Novgorod
together with We vs. Death
2005.09.17 Avant club – Moscow
together with Lost Weekend
2005.09.16 Platforma – St.Petersburg
2005.09.14 TIR club – Pskov
together with We vs. Death

2005.08.09 Paradiso – Amsterdam
K-tsjoem
together with Ghiu and Monster Zoku Onsomb

2005.07.23 Truck festival – Hill Farm (Steventon), UK

2005.07.16 Dour festival – Dour, BE

2005.07.03 Les Voûtes – Paris, FR
together with Nora Keyes, Stanley Kubi and Unlogistic
2005.07.02 festival Catalcum – Limoges, FR

2005.06.26 Furia Sound festival – Pontoise, FR
2005.06.25 Kunstkeller Open Air – Fürth, DE
together with Leopold Kraus Wellenkapelle and Motorkopp
2005.06.24 BüZe Ehrenfeld – Köln, DE
a k-townmoshcrew / kulturindustrielle montage event
with Playing Enemy, World/Inferno Friendship Society, Wilbur Cobb and Llynch

2005.05.16 MoersFestival – Moers, DE
2005.05.15 MoersFestival – Moers, DE
2005.05.14 MoersFestival – Moers, DE
with the Ex Convoy

2005.05.13 Batofar Electro Festival – Paris, FR
together with 3-1, Atypeaks, Mich Kill My Dog and Paul Nazca

Canada tour (together with Exhaust):
2005.05.08 Sneaky Dee’s – Toronto, Ontario (wavelengtht music series)
also with 1-speed bike and Mike Hansen
2005.05.07 Scherzo Pub – Kingston, Ontario (a Radio Gnosis event)
2005.05.06 Saw Gallery – Ottawa, Ontario
also with Japanther
2005.05.05 La Sala Rosa – Montreal, Quebec
also with Cayenne

2005.04.19 Le Printemps de Bourges – Bourges, FR

Germany tour (*** together with Experimental Dental School):
2005.04.09 Hannover – UJZ Korn ***
also with World/Inferno Friendship Society
2005.04.08 Oerlinghausen – JZ Oerlinghausen ***
also with the Kleinstadtrebellen
2005.04.07 Fürth – Kunstkeller O27 ***
2005.04.06 Frankfurt – Au ***
2005.04.05 Stuttgart/Esslingen – Komma ***
2005.04.04 Bremen – Urlaub Couchclub
2005.04.03 Berlin – Golden Gate ***
2005.04.02 Hamburg – Hafenklang
with dj team Alte Herren
2005.04.01 Braunschweig – Nexus ***

2005.03.31 De Kikker – Enschede

2005.03.12 OCCII – Amsterdam
together with Experimental Dental School

2004

2004.12.09Gaslab – Eindhoven
together with Skip the Rush

2004.11.28 Palais des Beaux-Arts – Brussels, BE
with the Ex Convoy

France tour (with the Ex Convoy)
2004.11.27 Tourcoing (Lille) – Grand Mix
2004.11.26 Paris – Pontoise
2004.11.25 Bordeaux – Théatre Barbey
2004.11.24 Lyon – Cco
2004.11.23 Mulhouse – Noumatrouff

2004.11.20 Paradiso – Amsterdam
with the Ex Convoy

2004.11.14 Cirque Electrique – Paris, FR
2004.11.13 La Lune des Pirates – Amiens, FR

2004.11.04 Ancienne Belgique – Brussels, BE
with Stuurbaard Bakkebaard

2004.11.03 ACU – Utrecht
with Lushus and Zoppo
2004.10.23 De Klos – Emmeloord
with Persil
2004.10.16 OCCII – Amsterdam
Muziek Kapot Moet
with Lightning Bolt, Sightings, Maladroit and Rank Sinatra
Maybe we won’t play, but you should come anyway …

USA tour
2004.10.14 NYC, CMJ Music Marathon
2004.10.13 Easthampton, Flywheel Arts Centre
2004.10.12 Boston, Midway
2004.10.11 WFMU, radio session
2004.10.10 Washington DC, Warehouse Nextdoor
2004.10.09 Philladelphia, Church of Divine Energy
2004.10.08 NYC, Tonic
2004.10.07 Providence, Mike’s basement

2004.09.25 OCCII – Amsterdam
with Vaz and Knarf Rellöm and the Shi Sha Shellom

2004.09.23 het Poortgebouw – Rotterdam
with Grassmoawer

2004.09.10 Norwich Arts Centre – Norwich, UK
with Persil and Carmenkata

2004.08.28 Leugenbollepop – Makkum
2004.08.21 Kaap Kot – Amsterdam
2004.07.10 Parkhof Open Air – Alkmaar
2004.07.03 Paard – Den Haag
State X New Forms
2004.06.26 ACU – Utrecht PLEUROP benefit/afterparty
2004.06.11 Kultuurhuis Bosch – Arnhem
with Telefunk

2004.05.29 Défi’stival – St-Jean de Braye, France
with Les Têtes Raides

UK tour (with Persil):
2004.05.20 Moles Club – Bath, also with Kid Carpet and David Wrench
2004.05.19 Windmill – Brixton, also with Magoo
2004.05.18 The Cellar – Oxford
2004.05.16 Moo Bar – Leamington Spa
2004.05.15 Buffalo Bar – London, also with Crack We Are Rock

2004.05.07 Ekko – Utrecht
with Kaito and Pfaff
2004.05.02 OCCII – Amsterdam
Muziek Kapot Moet
with Drop The Lime and 1-Speed Bike

Germany/Denmark tour:
2004.05.01 Ausland – Berlin, Germany (with Tschilp)
2004.04.29 1000fryd – Aalborg, Denmark
2004.04.28 Havenklang – Hamburg, Germany (with Die Ricky Kings)
2004.04.27 Lila Eule – Bremen, Germany (with Persil)

2004.04.26 AKI festival – Enschede
2004.04.16 Tagrijn – Hilversum
with Persil and Seedling
2004.04.03 Bakkerij – Castricum
Vrienden van de Bakkerij benefit night, loads of other bands
2004.03.13 Atak – Enschede
with Seedling, Gone Bald, Wim de Boer, Dan Geesin and more …

2004.03.05 Debaser – Stockholm, Sweden
with Surferosa

2004.02.15 SCSI Cell – Den Haag
2004.02.14 De Onderbroek – Nijmegen
with Persil en DJ Isonosin
2004.02.07 Roekrock – Weidum
2004.01.11 OCCII – Amsterdam
with Mercy Giants
2004.01.10 Noorderslag – Groningen

2004.01.09 Vrankrijk – Amsterdam
with the Ex

2003

2003.12.29De Verloren Hond – Amersfoort

2003.12.24 Studio Desmet – Amsterdam
Club 3voor12 song of the year broadcast

2003.12.19 TV Mortale@Winston International – Amsterdam
together with Satellite 7

2003.12.11 Patronaat – Haarlem
together with Enon & Soda P

2003.11.28 Why Don’tcha – Diepenheim
2003.11.27 Jaarbeurs – Utrecht
Opkomst

2003.11.20 Het Paard van Troje – Den Haag

UK tour
2003.11.08 Upstairs @ the Garage – London
Strange Fruit Club – together with Coin-Op & Yumi Yumi
2003.11.06 The Attic – Leicester
2003.11.05 The Star Inn – Guildford
2003.11.04 Talbot Hotel – Stoke on Trent
2003.11.03 Packhorse Pub – Leeds
2003.11.02 The Adelphi – Hull
2003.11.01 Upstairs @ Bar Academy – Birmingham
together with Panda Love Unit

USA tour
2003.10.25 Middle East Club, Boston
together with Freezepop, Mono & The Mobius Band
2003.10.24 Sin-é – NYC (CMJ Music Marathon)
together with Seedling, Voicst, Caesar, Bettie Serveert & zZz
2003.10.22 AS 220 – Providence
2003.10.20 Rotunda – Philadelphia
2003.10.18 The Warehouse Nextdoor – Washington DC
together with 20 Miles & Shortstack
2003.10.17 Tonic (Bunker Night) – NYC

2003.10.11 Hedon – Zwolle
together with Seedling
2003.10.10 Player – Rotterdam
together with Persil and DJ Nightmare

2003.10.03 Hortus Botanicus (Oranjerie) – Amsterdam
Opening Art Garden

2003.10.01 Tivoli – Utrecht
together with Seedling, Bettie Serveert, Voicst, Caesar and zZz

2003.09.27 De Harmonie – Leeuwarden
Freeze Festival

2003.09.24 Vera – Groningen
together with Seedling and Seesaw

2003.09.11 Rotown – Rotterdam
together with Seesaw

2003.08.16 OCCII – Amsterdam
together with The Barcelona Pavilion and John Propp & Louisa Lilani

2003.07.26 Ekko – Utrecht
together with Seedling and Seesaw

2003.07.05 Vrankrijk – Amsterdam
Fort van Sjakoo benefit night, together with Solbakken

2003.06.26 Mezz – Breda
together with Pfaff and Solbakken

2003.06.21 Atak – Enschede
together with Seedling and Seesaw

2003.06.19 Waterfront – Rotterdam
together with Seedling and Seesaw
2003.06.18 Oerol Festival – Terschelling

UK tour (together with Seedling):
2003.06.14 Upstairs at the Garage – London
2003.06.13 The Model Inn – Cardiff
2003.06.12 Moles Club – Bath, together with Hyper Kinako & Magoo
2003.06.11 Talbot Hotel – Stoke On Trent
2003.06.10 The Adelphi – Hull, together with the 5ft Eddible Smiths
2003.06.09 Greene Cellar – Southampton, together with Black Nielsen
2003.06.08 Robbins Wel – Leamington

2003.06.05 Extrapool – Nijmegen
together with dev/null, Xanopticon & Donna Summer
2003.06.04 Studio Desmet – Amsterdam
Club 3voor12, together with Zita Swoon & Donna Summer

2003.05.30 De Kade – Zaandam
together with Dress

2003.05.18 Wijsjes uit het Oosten Festival – Amsterdam Oost

2003.05.09 Zaal 100 – Amsterdam
together with Buffoon, Nimbus, Pfaff, Sal, Scram C Baby, Seedling & Voicst
2003.05.08 Paradiso – Amsterdam
Return to New York night

2003.04.26 Blauwe Aanslag – Den Haag
Fort van Sjakoo benefit night, together with Grechko’s Doll

USA tour:
2003.03.29 East Hampton – Flywheel Arts Club
2003.03.28 Boston (Allston) – Archenemy Party
2003.03.27 Providence – Sickle
2003.03.26 New York City – Lillie’s
2003.03.25 New York City – Sidewalk Cafe
2003.03.24 New York City – Sidewalk Cafe
2003.03.23 New York City – Freddy’s bar
2003.03.22 New York City – Magnetic Field
2003.03.20 New York City – Rockstar Bar
2003.03.19 Charlottesville – Tokyo Rose
2003.03.17 New Orleans – Mama’s Blues
2003.03.16 Houston
2003.03.14 Austin – The RoxySXSW festival
2003.03.14 Austin – KUT radio
2003.03.11 Forth Smith – Plan B
2003.03.10 Bloomington – Bottom Of The Hill
2003.03.09 Pittsburg – Modern Formations
2003.03.07 Jersey City – WFMU radio – Advanced D & D show by Donna Summer

2003.02.28 Bakkerij – Castricum
together with Persil & DJ About

2003.02.16 Melkweg – Amsterdam
Radio 100 benefit night, loads of other bands
2003.02.16 Club Funday – Patronaat, Haarlem
together with Persil & Amp

2003.01.14 K-tsjoem – upstairs at the Paradiso, Amsterdam
Muzieklab, together with Voicst and Miss Black America

2003.01.10 OCCII – Amsterdam
together with Pfaff, Voicst, Seedling, Zoppo & Cyozlab

2002

2002.11.27Muzieklab – Eindhoven
(Arnold with other musicians)

2002.11.21 Fantasio – Amsterdam
(Arnold solo – uitreiking popscriptieprijs)

2002.10.25 De Spieghel – Groningen (Popronde)

2002.10.18 Popronde afterparty – Arnhem

2002.10.12 Paraplufabriek – Nijmegen

2002.10.08 Paradiso, Amsterdam (k-Tsjoem/Transformed Dreams evening)
together with the Microphones en Scout Niblett

2002.09.27 Rockarty Festival – Enschede
2002.09.26 OCCII – Amsterdam
together with the Swirlies & Alphastone

2002.08.10 East Club Open Air Festival – Bischhofswerda, DE
together with Feverdream, Diario and Landmine Spring

Scroll to Top